Create a species list now


Select country
 
Select fields to display
Scientific name
English name
Common name
(select language)
National status
European RDB status (draft)
IUCN global status
EU Habitats Directive
Bern Convention
Bonn Convention
CITES
IWC
  
 
Notes
At this time limitations of the database mean that Cyrillic languages cannot be displayed and many Slavic languages are missing some diacritical marks. Please accept our apologies for this.
Please e-mail any corrections to the webmaster@european-mammals.org